Welcome!

By registering with us, you'll be able to discuss, share and private message with other members of our community.

Sign up now!

Resolved Mouse Stackoverflow

Joined
Nov 17, 2013
Messages
63
a911b4ac8f.png


@Cloud

tried increasing the -Xss, no luck.
 
Joined
Nov 17, 2013
Messages
63
keep getting it, reinstalled java, re installed vps, happens when trys to logout after a while.

2b4fd03293.png
 
Engineer
Joined
Jul 28, 2013
Messages
2,776
If this is continuing to happen please let me know with the new log. I've been unable to reproduce it so far.
 
Joined
Nov 3, 2013
Messages
609
I just got the same thing:
Code:
Exception in thread "Bot-Exia Miner AIO" (01:47:34) java.lang.StackOverflowError: Overflow from [move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec]
(01:47:34)     at app.jp.float(eac:63)
(01:47:34)     at app.jp.move(eac:240)
(01:47:34)     at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(tl:193)
(01:47:34)     at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(tl:11)

The code calling this looks like:
Code:
InteractablePoint pt = next.getInteractionPoint(new Point(Random.nextInt(-2,3), Random.nextInt(-2,3)));
if(pt != null){
    Mouse.move(pt);
}
 
Mod Automation
Joined
Jul 26, 2013
Messages
3,044
I just got the same thing:
Code:
Exception in thread "Bot-Exia Miner AIO" (01:47:34) java.lang.StackOverflowError: Overflow from [move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec]
(01:47:34)     at app.jp.float(eac:63)
(01:47:34)     at app.jp.move(eac:240)
(01:47:34)     at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(tl:193)
(01:47:34)     at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(tl:11)

The code calling this looks like:
Code:
InteractablePoint pt = next.getInteractionPoint(new Point(Random.nextInt(-2,3), Random.nextInt(-2,3)));
if(pt != null){
    Mouse.move(pt);
}
Force push a new version of the bot and you'll start getting nicely reversed stack traces.
 
Engineer
Joined
Jul 28, 2013
Messages
2,776
I just got the same thing:
Code:
Exception in thread "Bot-Exia Miner AIO" (01:47:34) java.lang.StackOverflowError: Overflow from [move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-24684,11243],Filter<?>,1.3214285714285714,InteractablePoint[-24684,11243]) @ (Interactable,Filter<?>,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec]
(01:47:34)     at app.jp.float(eac:63)
(01:47:34)     at app.jp.move(eac:240)
(01:47:34)     at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(tl:193)
(01:47:34)     at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(tl:11)

The code calling this looks like:
Code:
InteractablePoint pt = next.getInteractionPoint(new Point(Random.nextInt(-2,3), Random.nextInt(-2,3)));
if(pt != null){
    Mouse.move(pt);
}
What is "next" in that context?
 
Engineer
Joined
Jul 28, 2013
Messages
2,776
Either a GameObject or a minimap coordinate.
Because from what I can tell, the point it's trying to move to is InteractablePoint[-24684,11243], and since it's so far away, it's generating paths that are over 20 seconds long. Any idea why that could be?
 
Joined
Nov 3, 2013
Messages
609
Because from what I can tell, the point it's trying to move to is InteractablePoint[-24684,11243], and since it's so far away, it's generating paths that are over 20 seconds long. Any idea why that could be?
Hmmm, maybe the GameObject isn't on screen, so the InteractionPoint is in the negatives somehow?
 
Engineer
Joined
Jul 28, 2013
Messages
2,776
Hmmm, maybe the GameObject isn't on screen, so the InteractionPoint is in the negatives somehow?
If it gives a point that's negative or over a certain number, try logging the point, the object type, and any other information you can think of. If it's offscreen it shouldn't be returning a point.
 
Engineer
Joined
Jul 28, 2013
Messages
2,776
You mean the obfuscated stack traces is fixed? Cuz I'm still getting unreadable entries in my exception log.
They should be working fine. Of course client internals related stuff is still obfuscated, but lines from your bots shouldn't be.
 
Joined
Nov 3, 2013
Messages
609
It was never broken. It just requires that you push a fresh update.
aaaaaah, I see. I thought you meant I needed to force an update of my client. Thanks!
 
I've got some more traces that came through my log:
Code:
java.lang.StackOverflowError: Overflow from [move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[-5096,-25677]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec] at app.fP.long(jec:236) at app.fP.move(jec:255) at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(me:247) at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(me:163) at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.hoverNext(StandardMiner.java:181) at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.mine(StandardMiner.java:156) at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.walkTo(StandardMiner.java:108) at scripts.ExiaMinerAIO.onLoop(ExiaMinerAIO.java:62) at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.LoopingScript.run(orb:45) at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.AbstractScript.start(yub:136) at app.Pm.run(lqb:241)

Code:
java.lang.StackOverflowError: Overflow from [move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[27448,-4702],Filter,0.9910714285714286,InteractablePoint[27448,-4702]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec] at app.fP.long(jec:236) at app.fP.move(jec:255) at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(me:247) at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(me:163) at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.hoverNext(StandardMiner.java:181) at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.mine(StandardMiner.java:156) at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.walkTo(StandardMiner.java:108) at scripts.ExiaMinerAIO.onLoop(ExiaMinerAIO.java:62) at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.LoopingScript.run(orb:45) at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.AbstractScript.start(yub:136) at app.Pm.run(lqb:241)

I don't know if they help anything though.
 
Joined
Nov 3, 2013
Messages
609
@Cloud
I set up an exception handler so I can debug the point when this error occurs:
Code:
java.lang.RuntimeException: Mouse interaction caused stack overflow from interaction point: InteractablePoint[5433,26811]
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.hoverNext(StandardMiner.java:184)
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.mine(StandardMiner.java:156)
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.loop(StandardMiner.java:108)
 at scripts.ExiaMinerAIO.onLoop(ExiaMinerAIO.java:62)
 at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.LoopingScript.run(gwb:14)
 at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.AbstractScript.start(jpb:51)
 at app.TM.run(znb:227)
Caused by: java.lang.StackOverflowError: Overflow from [move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec]
 at app.gp.try(bzb:272)
 at app.gp.move(bzb:161)
 at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(pk:44)
 at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(pk:72)
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.hoverNext(StandardMiner.java:182)
 ... 6 more1.1.21 - RS3
That point value isn't all that helpful, so I'll add some more info about the object the point is being generated from.
 
Engineer
Joined
Jul 28, 2013
Messages
2,776
@Cloud
I set up an exception handler so I can debug the point when this error occurs:
Code:
java.lang.RuntimeException: Mouse interaction caused stack overflow from interaction point: InteractablePoint[5433,26811]
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.hoverNext(StandardMiner.java:184)
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.mine(StandardMiner.java:156)
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.loop(StandardMiner.java:108)
 at scripts.ExiaMinerAIO.onLoop(ExiaMinerAIO.java:62)
 at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.LoopingScript.run(gwb:14)
 at com.runemate.game.api.script.framework.AbstractScript.start(jpb:51)
 at app.TM.run(znb:227)
Caused by: java.lang.StackOverflowError: Overflow from [move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec, move(InteractablePoint[5433,26811],Filter,1.0,InteractablePoint[5433,26811]) @ (Interactable,Filter,double,Movement,Point) dur>20sec]
 at app.gp.try(bzb:272)
 at app.gp.move(bzb:161)
 at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(pk:44)
 at com.runemate.game.api.hybrid.input.Mouse.move(pk:72)
 at scripts.mining.StandardMiner.hoverNext(StandardMiner.java:182)
 ... 6 more1.1.21 - RS3
That point value isn't all that helpful, so I'll add some more info about the object the point is being generated from.
Well the first problem is that the point is wayyy off the screen. That shouldn't be happening. Can you add more debugging so that I can try to get this one resolved? getInteractionPoint shouldn't ever be returning a point that's off screen like that... Find out what type of entity you're calling getInteractionPoint on, if it has a visible model, and whether it was on or off screen.
 
Joined
Nov 3, 2013
Messages
609
Well the first problem is that the point is wayyy off the screen. That shouldn't be happening. Can you add more debugging so that I can try to get this one resolved? getInteractionPoint shouldn't ever be returning a point that's off screen like that... Find out what type of entity you're calling getInteractionPoint on, if it has a visible model, and whether it was on or off screen.
I'll do that.
 
Top