Welcome!

By registering with us, you'll be able to discuss, share and private message with other members of our community.

Sign up now!

Bug Inventory is broken,Equipment is broken,and Banking is broken.

The only AI bot developer
Joined
Mar 26, 2016
Messages
166
-It is not detecting the items in the inventory.

These are both coming up false,yet i have a glory,and a Rune scimitar.

Code:
public boolean invHasGlory() {
        return Inventory.contains(t -> t.getId() == GLORY[0] || t.getId() == GLORY[1] || t.getId() == GLORY[2]
                || t.getId() == GLORY[3] || t.getId() == GLORY[4] || t.getId() == GLORY[5]);
    }

    public boolean invHasWeapon() {
        return Inventory.contains(script.getWeapon());
    }

-it is not detecting the items equipped either .

Code:
public boolean equipHasWeapon() {
        return Equipment.contains(script.getWeapon());
    }
public boolean equipHasGlory() {
        return Equipment.contains(t -> t.getId() == GLORY[0] || t.getId() == GLORY[1]
                || t.getId() == GLORY[2] || t.getId() == GLORY[3] || t.getId() == GLORY[4] || t.getId() == GLORY[5]);
    }

-It seems to be detecting items in the bank but is unable to interact with it,it just hovers over the item.
Code:
public boolean withDrawGlory() {
    return Bank.withdraw("Amulet of glory(6)",1);
}

public boolean withdrawWeapon(){
    return Bank.withdraw(script.getWeapon(), 1);
}
 
Last edited:
The only AI bot developer
Joined
Mar 26, 2016
Messages
166
Pretty sure there must be a space between the name of the item and the charges?
Well its still not working,just hovers over the item,even tried the id.This is for osrs by the way. -.-
 
Misfits
Joined
Nov 21, 2016
Messages
1,445
why not use a pattern for the inv/equip query checks? you wouldn't need to define the charges using a pattern as query, and triple check the glory name in bank#withdraw

ignore the pattern, didn't think about the needed to know if its charged
 
The only AI bot developer
Joined
Mar 26, 2016
Messages
166
Listen,can u guys just check if withdrawing,equipment and inventory osrs works for yall,so we can cut this short.
 
Java Warlord
Joined
Nov 17, 2014
Messages
4,906
Listen,can u guys just check if withdrawing,equipment and inventory osrs works for yall,so we can cut this short.
If it wasn't, you'd probably see a lot of bug reports happening. Besides there was no recent update was there?
 
I've been called a god before.
Joined
Aug 5, 2014
Messages
3,212
For what exactly is he supposed to use queries? The API usage is valid except the use of ids
Code:
public boolean invHasGlory() {       
 return !Inventory.newQuery().names(doperegexpattern).results().isEmpty();
}
 
Top