Welcome!

By registering with us, you'll be able to discuss, share and private message with other members of our community.

Sign up now!

Question Bot Doesnt Bank! Help Please.

Joined
Apr 22, 2015
Messages
178
Hello.

So when i try to bank my items the bot is stuck on this problem :
upload_2015-9-23_20-5-19.png
Is there a way to remove that Backpack Currently Unavailable, so that the bot doesnt get stuck again.
 
Joined
Sep 22, 2015
Messages
1,610
Oh you meant that, rofl. It's just runescape as the way it is.

-Does it open bank? :
-Does it deposit/withdraw?:
-Does it close bank?:
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2015
Messages
178
Oh you meant that, rofl. It's just runescape as the way it is.

-Does it open bank? :
-Does it deposit/withdraw?:
-Does it close bank?:

Yea, But the problem is the bot opens up the bank and just dont deposit the items from my inventory into the bank.
Then i have to do it myself and re launch the bot.
 
Joined
Sep 22, 2015
Messages
1,610
Code:
private boolean inventoryItem(){
        if(Inventory.contains(25547)){
            return true;
        }
        return false;
    }

private boolean bank(){
        if(Bank.open()){
            if(Bank.depositAllExcept(1734)){
                if(Bank.withdraw("Spider silk", 27)){
                    if(Bank.close()) {
                        return true;
                    }
                }
            }
        }

@Override
    public void onLoop() {
if(!inventoryItem()){
            bank();
        }
}

Try to edit for your needs ;)
 
Joined
Sep 23, 2015
Messages
12
Code:
private boolean inventoryItem(){
        if(Inventory.contains(25547)){
            return true;
        }
        return false;
    }

private boolean bank(){
        if(Bank.open()){
            if(Bank.depositAllExcept(1734)){
                if(Bank.withdraw("Spider silk", 27)){
                    if(Bank.close()) {
                        return true;
                    }
                }
            }
        }

@Override
    public void onLoop() {
if(!inventoryItem()){
            bank();
        }
}

Try to edit for your needs ;)

wth ?

Code:
//Shorter.
private boolean inventoryItem(){
        return Inventory.contains(25547);
    }

//This is just firing actions without checking them? I suggest writing a method that checks whether the bank is open, ..... u get the point. 
private boolean bank(){
        if(Bank.open()){
            if(Bank.depositAllExcept(1734)){
                if(Bank.withdraw("Spider silk", 27)){
                    if(Bank.close()) {
                        return true;
                    }
                }
            }
        }

@Override
    public void onLoop() {
if(!inventoryItem()){
            bank();
        }
}
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2015
Messages
178
Well the Strange Thing is In RS3 I didnt have this Problem, Now in DS i just cant do fishing becuz the bot wants to bank from the unavailable Backpack xD
 
Joined
Apr 22, 2015
Messages
178
What if u set to legacy mode ?

Yea Than it works better, But the problem then is that the MiniMap is too small, and he is walking like a retard to the spots :p

But i will use Legacy Mode For Now. Thank you all :) !
 
Mod Automation
Joined
Jul 26, 2013
Messages
3,044
If this is DarkScape it is potentially fixed in the latest update.
 
Please confirm.
 
Top